1. SPS Accounts:
[…] Well here are the first shots.
    Oklahoma 10th Amendment Resolution passes in House 83 to 13 on Constitutional Emergency

    WHEREAS, many federal laws are directly in violation of the Tenth Amendment to the Constitution of the United States; and

    WHEREAS, the Tenth Amendment assures that we, the people of the United States of America and each sovereign state in the Union of States, now have, and have always had, rights the federal government may not usurp; and

    WHEREAS, Article IV, Section 4 says, “The United States shall guarantee to every State in this Union a Republican Form of Government”, and the Ninth Amendment states that ”The enumeration in the Constitution, of certain rights, shall not be construed to deny or disparage others retained by the people”; and

    WHEREAS, the United States Supreme Court has ruled in New York v.